Tailored by NextBE.io
TL;DR: Due to Dymension's continuous 4-month payment default (April–July 2026) and failure to execute agreed settlement deadlines, NextBE can no longer unilaterally absorb ongoing infrastructure and maintenance losses. Consequently, NextBE will officially terminate all dedicated technical support services for Dymension and transition the Block Explorer to a downgraded infrastructure tier.
NextBE deeply regrets having to issue this statement. As dedicated infrastructure builders, taking a public stand is painful, and we recognize that doing so may jeopardize the recovery of funds owed to us. However, as a business entity, we can no longer absorb continuous financial losses or permit our goodwill to be leveraged indefinitely: NextBE officially announces that all dedicated technical support services for Dymension will cease effective August 25th, 2026. Additionally, NextBE has downgraded the Block Explorer infrastructure and data indexing services to a low-cost, baseline maintenance capacity.
We feel an obligation to provide full transparency regarding the necessity of this decision:
1. Persistent Default on Contractual Obligations: Over the past 4 consecutive months (April through July 2026), NextBE has operated the complete Block Explorer infrastructure and dedicated data indexing services for Dymension without receiving agreed contractual payments, while absorbing 5 consecutive months of upfront infrastructure costs to third-party providers.
2. Exhaustion of Goodwill & Unresolved Default: Prior to their payment cessation four months ago, NextBE repeatedly accommodated Dymension by extending payment terms—transitioning from advance billing to post-billing, and subsequently tolerating multi-month arrears. Despite Dymension citing operational constraints, NextBE demonstrated goodwill by allowing extended grace periods. During this time, no viable cost-restructuring proposals were provided by Dymension, other than requests to downgrade server specifications—a demand technically unfeasible for high-performance indexing without modifying the core system codebase. To maintain long-term baseline operations out-of-pocket, NextBE has now refactored the application code to strip out heavy, high-resource features while keeping essential explorer functionality online.
In a final effort to resolve the stalemate, NextBE extended a conditional offer to waive 2 full months of fees, strictly contingent upon Dymension settling all historical overdue debts (April, May, and June) by August 3rd, 2026. Dymension failed to execute the required payment by the deadline. Instead, partial settlement proposals below the accrued debt were presented alongside requests for further delays. As the August 3rd deadline has passed without execution, the conditional waiver offer is officially null and void. NextBE can no longer maintain services based on unverified promises or discount demands without actual settlement.
3. Unsustainable Financial Burden: Unilaterally funding 5 months of enterprise-grade server infrastructure without compensation has created an unsustainable burden on NextBE. We cannot continue providing uncompensated infrastructure support to an entity failing to meet its binding financial commitments.
Operational Impact & Infrastructure Downgrade: Effective August 25th, 2026, all Block Explorer nodes, indexing APIs, and dedicated infrastructure services managed by NextBE for Dymension will operate under a downgraded capacity. Any technical disruptions, query latencies, or reduced feature availability experienced by ecosystem users following this date are a direct consequence of the operational downgrade necessitated by Dymension's payment default.
Documentation & Evidence Attachment: To ensure complete transparency and verification, this formal notice, along with the complete evidence dossier—including contractual agreements, unpaid Invoices #9 through #12, and the detailed negotiation timeline—will soon be attached and formally dispatched to relevant stakeholders, investors, and ecosystem partners.
Kind regards,
NextBE Team
0xbcdev@bcdev.tools
DESMOS100.500053
UOD40,253.537749469212966001
KYZE24,487,862.391494539915224898
YAMOD0.998943
IRO/LOOSER85,495,128.229321681255895535
KITTY401,999,999.999999995604369408
IRO/DLM13,492,017.159348020653019559
GOG6,029,154.890552171055631359
IRO/STONKS4,138.627822465920536145
MAND10,314,400.664213749234158539
EPIC2.64319
ODY1,000,000.000000000095144593
MEME69,999.99999999999880563
STN86,921
OWL1,000.453920382854376381
NIM4,005,000.000000000217555816
IRO/HELON500.000000000000027133
IRO/MILK39,999,999.99999999
IRO/TRUTH14,236,951.132816067084979907
IRO/DDDG28,000.000000000003166147
IRO/DOH49,999,999.999999999537899345
IRO/SEEK2,117,899.771699025467491221
IRO/DESCI8,978,894.456898954
IRO/AIAGENT17,099,671.872294940361206369
IRO/DINO1,784,700.824739700233758148
IRO/DOG1,822,070.9862791715
IRO/DOGNBS999,999,999.999999929011498912
IRO/DGYM2,800,000.000000000489510838
IRO/DCHAD1,995,631.553962143827188956
IRO/DDOGE22,186,591.47062102459159775
IRO/DYMKEY5,772,225.104798223157518925
IRO/MGDA19,847,324.839447865330780852
IRO/DYMX18,610,844.125231063700073151
IRO/DMCAT56,423.843025015941542809
IRO/HANDS80,022.776881454699417017
IRO/KEYS19,999,999.999999994430395457
IRO/DYMPE2,356,180.27597507348823453
IRO/DYMO5,475,599.802909357602790539
IRO/PUNK2,521,785.81727191997491582
IRO/ROCK117.6
IRO/SLOTH21,196,624.191014562214882936
IRO/DYMUS17,171,337.406453065011144748
IRO/ECL470,285.916905519944916477
IRO/TRUMP860,742.822823435777540559
IRO/FRENCH5,000,000.000000001430511147
IRO/GOH10,784,797,998.103407
IRO/GOAT10,999,999.999999999089728905
IRO/CMD21,371.642802555673208018
IRO/DYM30,000,000.000000001230097689
IRO/GMOON14,826,211.606696739163677158
IRO/JOHNNY999,999.999999999896231277
IRO/KDMV2,299,999.99999999948903052
IRO/LYL3,444,117.520464014571601273
IRO/MAM18,786,615.624640397769691044
IRO/MAD999,999.999999999944255151
IRO/MADU290,735.373468648056786962
IRO/MDS9,930,988.53145531335685171
IRO/MDGA9,999,999.999999999
IRO/CRR399,999.999999999887969637
IRO/MSIDE4,661,985.370143205468917542
IRO/MGC1,109,675.53956849323959168
IRO/MYD15,121,151.175745512
IRO/OTH3,065,324.033831116022677746
IRO/PEP10,000,000
IRO/PILLOW2,000,000.000000000034171782
IRO/POOP1,034,446.212722378730391189
IRO/PDYMS176,949,153.153153153153153154
IRO/PLS2,187,481.418678113857070479
IRO/RETARD37,538,077.455495406889921873
IRO/QWEN392
IRO/RAPE1,470,000
IRO/SGX6,602,176.695795953
IRO/SHREK581,507.99706071308514026
IRO/SPICE9,999,999.999999999
IRO/STONKS15,999,999
IRO/BOSS499,999.999999999990211562
IRO/TIMEAI7,370,739.936848801662509416
IRO/MDGA20,999,999
IRO/TRVC20,000,000
IRO/TRUMP552,444.224801612239031792
IRO/GEMS25,854,201.124422827991250301
IRO/VDV23,773,114.255202231966927325
IRO/MELON63,920,758.766316979263694673
IRO/HUN1,506,473.392229637499359399
IRO/CLG39,999,999.99999999
IRO/CATWHA13,657,207.229157038640870835
IRO/BUDU8,999,999.99999999998888282
IRO/BROCO5,000,000
IRO/BOD6,000,000.000000000394722644
IRO/BERA20,270,236.147913434676811253
IRO/BASIL20,000,000
IRO/OBM5,726,645.659042442
IRO/BGM2,999,999.999999999114536277
IRO/APPLE6,082,937.546722508386238699
IRO/APE3,000,000.000000000092865874
IRO/ANIME170,003.624966661860314153
IRO/AGB63,920,758.766316979263694673
IRO/AIF916,900.806381773882551101
IRO/AIDYM1,927,756.275014562860126274
IRO/AYD6,592,456.703003224419701309
IRO/WUKING699,999.999999999855542369
IRO/YEEZY| Tx Hash | Height | Est Value | Coins | Messages | From | Involvers | Fee & Gas |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|